D.Gamrekeli Str. No.2, 5th Floor, Saburtalo/Tbilisi
Monday - Saturday 09:00-19:00
Quality, Environment and Occupatıonal Health & Safety Policy
Our goal is to create value for all of our stakeholders, maintain our position among the leading corporations in the sector domestically and internationally and carry on our activities in continual improvement.
In order to reach this goal, we emphasize on the following principles:
• To ensure continuity of satisfaction of our customers and other stakeholders,
• To operate in accordance with contract requirements as well as relevant prevailing regulations and standards, and fulfill applicable requirements of related parties,
• To use resources in the most efficient manner with a sense of Environmental Consciousness by encouraging sustainable utilization of resources, to protect environment and prevent environmental pollution,
• To operate in such a manner that protects employees’ health and assures occupational safety; and prevent injuries and occupational diseases,
• To realize continuous improvement by implementing systematic and effective methods to increase our quality, and environmental and occupational health and safety performances,
• To operate in compliance with the Code of Business Conduct prepared in consideration of “Geo Facade Systems Ltd. Values” and principles,
• To ensure sharing of experiences and continuity of organizational memory, and
• To preserve, enhance and ensure sustainability of our corporation’s human resources, financial power and accumulations.
In line with these principles, we aim to increase the value added to our employees and society, eliminate environmentally harmful conditions, and provide necessary conditions for ensuring occupational health and safety. Furthermore, having these principles adopted by all our employees, and known and understood by our stakeholders shall be the fundamental basis for reaching our goals.